Westside Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Pacific Palisades l

851 Alma Real Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Get Google Directions

Phone: 310-573-1331

Dates
Team Points Weeks 02/28 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17 01/10 12/13
Balboa Tennis Center 31 13/21 3 1 3
Pacific Palisades ll 28 12/21 2 2 3
Pacific Palisades l 21 11/21 1 1 3
Beverly Hills Tennis Center 19 12/21 2 2 2 0
Weddington 15 12/21 2 1 2 1
Griffin Club Los Angeles 12 13/21 0 3 1 2
Cheviot Hills Rec Center 12 12/21 1 2 0
Los Angeles Tennis Club 6 11/21 1 0 1 0

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Date: 01/31/19
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Date: 01/17/19
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Griffin Club Los Angeles03
Date: 01/10/19
Pacific Palisades l @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Weddington @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Date: 12/13/18
Pacific Palisades l @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Balboa Tennis Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center30
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Weddington 21
Date: 12/06/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Weddington @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Date: 11/29/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Date: 11/15/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Date: 11/01/18
Weddington @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Pacific Palisades l @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Date: 10/18/18
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Weddington @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Pacific Palisades ll @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 10/11/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Pacific Palisades ll @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Date: 10/04/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Balboa Tennis Center12
Weddington @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades l03
Pacific Palisades ll @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Date: 09/27/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Weddington 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades l03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 09/20/18
Weddington @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Pacific Palisades l @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll30
Date: 09/13/18
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Balboa Tennis Center31103076.9%3180079.5%622075.6%46631259.9%
Pacific Palisades ll28111091.7%2880077.8%582470.7%44630759.2%
Pacific Palisades l2165054.5%21111063.6%372559.7%31825855.2%
Beverly Hills Tennis Center1966050.0%19170052.8%433654.4%36435550.6%
Weddington 1557041.7%15191141.7%334144.6%33335048.8%
Griffin Club Los Angeles1258038.5%12261030.8%265532.1%30643141.5%
Cheviot Hills Rec Center1248033.3%12240033.3%255531.2%29940942.2%
Los Angeles Tennis Club 611009.1%6225018.2%184628.1%23034040.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Pacific Palisades l W L
Captains
2 Kristin Hooper (C) 00
2 Suzy Nyhus (CC) 23
Players
1 Melanie McClain *** 5.0 71
1 Tricia Synder 00
2 Gisele Nazzal 01
2 Cindy Suby 46
3 Nancy Closson 00
3 Judy Theuer 31
Players Subbing for this Team
1 Anna Andersson (S) 00
1 Julie Austin (S) 00
2 Adele Abramson (S) 22
2 Christine Clarfield (S) 20
2 Eve Coquillard (S) 02
2 Diana De Cardenas (S) 61
2 Mollie Dietsch (S) 00
2 Linda Fleiderman (S) 10
2 Jill Ivey (S) 00
2 Diane Link (S) 11
2 Patrice Meepos (S) 21
2 Cheryl Park (S) 00
2 Lily Reeves (S) 23
2 Wendy Sidley (S) 40
3 Laura Townsend (S) 00
3 Joan Vento-Hall (S) 00

Schedule

SEP
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
A
NOV
15
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington *****
H
NOV
29
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
H
DEC
6
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles *****
A
DEC
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
A
JAN
10
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
A
JAN
17
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center *****
A
JAN
31
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll *****
H
FEB
7
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
A
FEB
14
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center *****
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles *****
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.