Westside Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Griffin Club Los Angeles

3084 Motor Avenue Los Angeles, CA 90064
Get Google Directions

Phone: 310-558-6449
Notes: Formerly known as the Beverly Hills Country Club

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/11 04/04 03/21 02/28 02/14 02/07
Balboa Tennis Center 42 17/21 3 3 3 3
Pacific Palisades ll 40 18/21 3 2 3 0 2
Pacific Palisades l 29 15/21 3 1
Beverly Hills Tennis Center 20 16/21 0 0 2
Weddington 20 17/21 2 0 1 2
Griffin Club Los Angeles 18 17/21 1 1 2 0
Cheviot Hills Rec Center 15 17/21 1 1 0 0 1
Los Angeles Tennis Club 14 15/21 2 2 1

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 12
Weddington @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center21
Pacific Palisades ll @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center30
Date: 04/04/19
Pacific Palisades ll @ Griffin Club Los Angeles21
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l03
Balboa Tennis Center @ Weddington 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 12
Date: 03/21/19
Weddington @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Date: 02/28/19
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Date: 02/14/19
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll30
Date: 02/07/19
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Date: 01/31/19
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Pacific Palisades ll @ Pacific Palisades l12
Date: 01/17/19
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Griffin Club Los Angeles03
Pacific Palisades l @ Balboa Tennis Center12
Date: 01/10/19
Pacific Palisades l @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Weddington @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Date: 12/13/18
Pacific Palisades l @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Balboa Tennis Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center30
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Weddington 21
Date: 12/06/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Weddington @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 12
Date: 11/29/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Weddington 21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Date: 11/15/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Weddington @ Pacific Palisades l12
Date: 11/01/18
Weddington @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Pacific Palisades l @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Date: 10/18/18
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Weddington @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Pacific Palisades ll @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 10/11/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Pacific Palisades ll @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Date: 10/04/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Balboa Tennis Center12
Weddington @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades l03
Pacific Palisades ll @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Date: 09/27/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Weddington 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades l03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 09/20/18
Weddington @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Pacific Palisades l @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll30
Date: 09/13/18
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Balboa Tennis Center42143082.4%4290082.4%842279.2%60938261.5%
Pacific Palisades ll40153083.3%40140074.1%833968.0%64345658.5%
Pacific Palisades l2996060.0%29151064.4%543560.7%45336255.6%
Beverly Hills Tennis Center20610037.5%20280041.7%466043.4%44651646.4%
Weddington 20611035.3%20282139.2%426041.2%42849346.5%
Griffin Club Los Angeles18710041.2%18321035.3%406837.0%43254844.1%
Cheviot Hills Rec Center15413023.5%15360029.4%317928.2%38958040.1%
Los Angeles Tennis Club 14510033.3%14265031.1%365340.4%36743046.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Griffin Club Los Angeles W L
Captains
1 Carrie Kisker (C) 68
1 Jewel Kracoff (CC) 312
Players
2 Julie Blackwell 57
2 Phyllis Crotty 36
2 Carrie Haber 311
2 Maggie Zimmerman 34
3 Lilly Lenavitt 22
3 Elaine Symonds 03
Players Subbing for this Team
1 Francisca Mok (S) 00
2 Lisa Kusiyanagi (S) 42
2 Colleen Moryl (S) 00
3 Maggie Drake (S) 01
1 Jennifer Green (S↑) 00
1 Danielle Kasirer (S↑) 00
1 Dana Kaufman (S↑) 00
1 Umaya Khuri (S↑) 00
1 Anne Sullivan (S↑) 13
1 Claire Weis (S↑) 00
2 Deborah Destler (S↑) 00
2 Rachel Edwards (S↑) 01
2 Tammy Finestone (S↑) 02
2 Wendy Globerman (S↑) 00
2 Debra Holstein (S↑) 00
2 Wendy Marcus (S↑) 00
2 Helena Schwartz (S↑) 00
2 Gail Sroloff (S↑) 00
2 Joni Tomson (S↑) 00
2 Anne Watne (S↑) 02
3 Annelise Hansson (S↑) 00
3 Yvette McFerson (S↑) 00
3 Alix Olavarria (S↑) 00
3 Linleigh Richker (S↑) 00
3 kathy schumacher (S↑) 00

Schedule

SEP
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
A
NOV
15
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center *****
H
NOV
29
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center *****
A
DEC
6
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l *****
H
DEC
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
A
JAN
10
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
A
JAN
17
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
H
JAN
31
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
H
FEB
7
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
A
FEB
14
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center *****
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l *****
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
A
APR
25
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms