Westside Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Los Angeles Tennis Club

5851 Clinton St. Los Angeles, CA 90004
Get Google Directions

Phone: 323-464-3195
Notes: Please note members only may park in the LATC parking lot so please find parking on the street. Be sure to note street cleaning restrictions.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/11 04/04 03/21 02/28 02/14 02/07
Balboa Tennis Center 42 17/21 3 3 3 3
Pacific Palisades ll 40 18/21 3 2 3 0 2
Pacific Palisades l 29 15/21 3 1
Beverly Hills Tennis Center 20 16/21 0 0 2
Weddington 20 17/21 2 0 1 2
Griffin Club Los Angeles 18 17/21 1 1 2 0
Cheviot Hills Rec Center 15 17/21 1 1 0 0 1
Los Angeles Tennis Club 14 15/21 2 2 1

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 12
Weddington @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center21
Pacific Palisades ll @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center30
Date: 04/04/19
Pacific Palisades ll @ Griffin Club Los Angeles21
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l03
Balboa Tennis Center @ Weddington 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 12
Date: 03/21/19
Weddington @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Date: 02/28/19
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Date: 02/14/19
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll30
Date: 02/07/19
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Date: 01/31/19
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Pacific Palisades ll @ Pacific Palisades l12
Date: 01/17/19
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Griffin Club Los Angeles03
Pacific Palisades l @ Balboa Tennis Center12
Date: 01/10/19
Pacific Palisades l @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Weddington @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Date: 12/13/18
Pacific Palisades l @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Balboa Tennis Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center30
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Weddington 21
Date: 12/06/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Weddington @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 12
Date: 11/29/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Weddington 21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Date: 11/15/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Weddington @ Pacific Palisades l12
Date: 11/01/18
Weddington @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Pacific Palisades l @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Date: 10/18/18
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Weddington @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Pacific Palisades ll @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 10/11/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Pacific Palisades ll @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Date: 10/04/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Balboa Tennis Center12
Weddington @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades l03
Pacific Palisades ll @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Date: 09/27/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Weddington 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades l03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 09/20/18
Weddington @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Pacific Palisades l @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll30
Date: 09/13/18
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Balboa Tennis Center42143082.4%4290082.4%842279.2%60938261.5%
Pacific Palisades ll40153083.3%40140074.1%833968.0%64345658.5%
Pacific Palisades l2996060.0%29151064.4%543560.7%45336255.6%
Beverly Hills Tennis Center20610037.5%20280041.7%466043.4%44651646.4%
Weddington 20611035.3%20282139.2%426041.2%42849346.5%
Griffin Club Los Angeles18710041.2%18321035.3%406837.0%43254844.1%
Cheviot Hills Rec Center15413023.5%15360029.4%317928.2%38958040.1%
Los Angeles Tennis Club 14510033.3%14265031.1%365340.4%36743046.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Los Angeles Tennis Club W L
Captains
2 Laura Shirley (C) 08
2 Nilou Panahpour (CC) 33
Players
1 Rebecca Doessant 12
1 Mindy King**** 62
2 Jill Bauman 52
2 Adrienne Seltzer 13
3 Krista Bissell 23
3 Moira Kelly 14
Players Subbing for this Team
2 Jenny Ratkovich (S) 35
3 Chase Winton (S) 04
1 Beverly Brown (S↑) 04
1 Kari Simmons (S↑) 03
1 Anne Williams (S↑) 00
1 Marisa Wolf (S↑) 03
2 Martha Chowning (S↑) 00
2 Holly Cindell (S↑) 00
2 Carolyn Cole (S↑) 00
2 Megan Derry (S↑) 00
2 Donna Econn (S↑) 01
2 Sonya Frisina (S↑) 00
2 Jane Hawley (S↑) 10
2 Susan Kneafsey (S↑) 22
2 Diana Knox (S↑) 00
2 Jennifer Lichtman (S↑) 02
2 Isabel Mayfield (S↑) 00
2 Devon O'Brien (S↑) 00
2 Cara Saffro (S↑) 00
2 Michele Weiss (S↑) 01
3 Shelagh Callahan (S↑) 00
3 Anne Kim (S↑) 00
3 Patricia Lombard (S↑) 00
3 Dina Phillips (S↑) 10

Schedule

SEP
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
A
NOV
15
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll *****
H
NOV
29
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
A
DEC
6
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
H
DEC
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l
H
JAN
10
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
A
JAN
17
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles
A
JAN
31
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center *****
H
FEB
7
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
A
FEB
14
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington *****
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center *****
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l *****
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms