Westside Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Griffin Club Los Angeles

3084 Motor Avenue Los Angeles, CA 90064
Get Google Directions

Phone: 310-558-6449
Notes: Formerly known as the Beverly Hills Country Club

Dates
Team Points Weeks 02/28 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17 01/10 12/13
Balboa Tennis Center 31 13/21 3 1 3
Pacific Palisades ll 28 12/21 2 2 3
Pacific Palisades l 21 11/21 1 1 3
Beverly Hills Tennis Center 19 12/21 2 2 2 0
Weddington 15 12/21 2 1 2 1
Griffin Club Los Angeles 12 13/21 0 3 1 2
Cheviot Hills Rec Center 12 12/21 1 2 0
Los Angeles Tennis Club 6 11/21 1 0 1 0

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Date: 01/31/19
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Date: 01/17/19
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Griffin Club Los Angeles03
Date: 01/10/19
Pacific Palisades l @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Weddington @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Date: 12/13/18
Pacific Palisades l @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Balboa Tennis Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center30
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Weddington 21
Date: 12/06/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Weddington @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Date: 11/29/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Date: 11/15/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Date: 11/01/18
Weddington @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Pacific Palisades l @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Date: 10/18/18
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Weddington @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Pacific Palisades ll @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 10/11/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Pacific Palisades ll @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Date: 10/04/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Balboa Tennis Center12
Weddington @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades l03
Pacific Palisades ll @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Date: 09/27/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Weddington 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades l03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 09/20/18
Weddington @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Pacific Palisades l @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll30
Date: 09/13/18
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Balboa Tennis Center31103076.9%3180079.5%622075.6%46631259.9%
Pacific Palisades ll28111091.7%2880077.8%582470.7%44630759.2%
Pacific Palisades l2165054.5%21111063.6%372559.7%31825855.2%
Beverly Hills Tennis Center1966050.0%19170052.8%433654.4%36435550.6%
Weddington 1557041.7%15191141.7%334144.6%33335048.8%
Griffin Club Los Angeles1258038.5%12261030.8%265532.1%30643141.5%
Cheviot Hills Rec Center1248033.3%12240033.3%255531.2%29940942.2%
Los Angeles Tennis Club 611009.1%6225018.2%184628.1%23034040.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Griffin Club Los Angeles W L
Captains
1 Carrie Kisker (C) 46
1 Jewel Kracoff (CC) 38
Players
2 Julie Blackwell 26
2 Phyllis Crotty 25
2 Carrie Haber 39
2 Maggie Zimmerman 24
3 Lilly Lenavitt 02
3 Elaine Symonds 03
Players Subbing for this Team
1 Francisca Mok (S) 00
2 Lisa Kusiyanagi (S) 21
2 Colleen Moryl (S) 00
3 Maggie Drake (S) 01
1 Jennifer Green (S↑) 00
1 Danielle Kasirer (S↑) 00
1 Dana Kaufman (S↑) 00
1 Umaya Khuri (S↑) 00
1 Anne Sullivan (S↑) 02
1 Claire Weis (S↑) 00
2 Deborah Destler (S↑) 00
2 Rachel Edwards (S↑) 01
2 Tammy Finestone (S↑) 02
2 Wendy Globerman (S↑) 00
2 Debra Holstein (S↑) 00
2 Wendy Marcus (S↑) 00
2 Helena Schwartz (S↑) 00
2 Gail Sroloff (S↑) 00
2 Joni Tomson (S↑) 00
2 Anne Watne (S↑) 02
3 Annelise Hansson (S↑) 00
3 Yvette McFerson (S↑) 00
3 Alix Olavarria (S↑) 00
3 Linleigh Richker (S↑) 00
3 kathy schumacher (S↑) 00

Schedule

SEP
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
A
NOV
15
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center *****
H
NOV
29
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center *****
A
DEC
6
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l *****
H
DEC
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
A
JAN
10
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
A
JAN
17
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club *****
H
JAN
31
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center *****
H
FEB
7
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
A
FEB
14
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center *****
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l *****
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
A
APR
25
Thursday - 09:00 am
Cheviot Hills Rec Center
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.