Westside Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Cheviot Hills Rec Center

2601 Motor Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90064
Get Google Directions


Dates
Team Points Weeks 02/28 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17 01/10 12/13
Balboa Tennis Center 31 13/21 3 1 3
Pacific Palisades ll 28 12/21 2 2 3
Pacific Palisades l 21 11/21 1 1 3
Beverly Hills Tennis Center 19 12/21 2 2 2 0
Weddington 15 12/21 2 1 2 1
Griffin Club Los Angeles 12 13/21 0 3 1 2
Cheviot Hills Rec Center 12 12/21 1 2 0
Los Angeles Tennis Club 6 11/21 1 0 1 0

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Date: 01/31/19
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Date: 01/17/19
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Griffin Club Los Angeles03
Date: 01/10/19
Pacific Palisades l @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Weddington @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Date: 12/13/18
Pacific Palisades l @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Balboa Tennis Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center30
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Weddington 21
Date: 12/06/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Weddington @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Date: 11/29/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Balboa Tennis Center21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Date: 11/15/18
Balboa Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Date: 11/01/18
Weddington @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Pacific Palisades l @ Pacific Palisades ll12
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Date: 10/18/18
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Weddington @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center12
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l12
Pacific Palisades ll @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 10/11/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades l21
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Weddington 21
Pacific Palisades ll @ Griffin Club Los Angeles30
Date: 10/04/18
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Balboa Tennis Center12
Weddington @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades l03
Pacific Palisades ll @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Date: 09/27/18
Pacific Palisades ll @ Weddington 30
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Balboa Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Pacific Palisades l03
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center21
Date: 09/20/18
Weddington @ Los Angeles Tennis Club 21
Beverly Hills Tennis Center @ Griffin Club Los Angeles12
Pacific Palisades l @ Cheviot Hills Rec Center30
Balboa Tennis Center @ Pacific Palisades ll30
Date: 09/13/18
Los Angeles Tennis Club @ Pacific Palisades ll03
Pacific Palisades l @ Weddington 12
Cheviot Hills Rec Center @ Beverly Hills Tennis Center03
Griffin Club Los Angeles @ Balboa Tennis Center03

WTL Doubles: Division 1 - Thursday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Balboa Tennis Center31103076.9%3180079.5%622075.6%46631259.9%
Pacific Palisades ll28111091.7%2880077.8%582470.7%44630759.2%
Pacific Palisades l2165054.5%21111063.6%372559.7%31825855.2%
Beverly Hills Tennis Center1966050.0%19170052.8%433654.4%36435550.6%
Weddington 1557041.7%15191141.7%334144.6%33335048.8%
Griffin Club Los Angeles1258038.5%12261030.8%265532.1%30643141.5%
Cheviot Hills Rec Center1248033.3%12240033.3%255531.2%29940942.2%
Los Angeles Tennis Club 611009.1%6225018.2%184628.1%23034040.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Cheviot Hills Rec Center W L
Captains
3 Roberta Turkell (C) (S) 15
2 Victoria Alsina (CC) (S) 34
Players
1 Colette Carr 13
1 Roselle Paskus 01
2 Karen Beard 56
2 Kim Grinberg 27
2 Kelly Hafdell 13
2 Lupe Lopez 24
3 Anne Hance 15
3 Dawn O Leary 11
Players Subbing for this Team
1 Amelia Martinez (S) 00
2 Anette Alling (S) 00
2 Kasey Cohen (S) 00
2 Carol Ecker (S) 00
2 Ingrid Flintoft (S) 00
2 Linda Govel (S) 00
2 Debbie Graves (S) 00
2 Jennifer Mann (S) 00
2 Susan Raifman (S) 22
2 Suzy Segal (S) 54
2 Jennie Speciale (S) 01
3 Kimberly Emerson (S) 00
3 Rikki Gordon (S) 00
3 Yuriko Knoblich (S) 00
3 Casey Weitzman (S) 01
1 Karen Ephraim (S↑) 00
1 Emily Mitchell (S↑) 00
1 Suzanne Surtees (S↑) 00
1 Sunny Zionts (S↑) 00
2 Shayne Dalva (S↑) 00
2 Penny Groel (S↑) 00
2 Carrel Hoffman (S↑) 01
2 Yuki Husser (S↑) 00
2 Molly McMurtrey (S↑) 00
2 Kelly Moss (S↑) 00
2 Becky Prange (S↑) 00
2 Susan Sien (S↑) 00
2 Julie Watts (S↑) 00
3 Janelle Bridges (S↑) 00
3 Lisa Partain (S↑) 00
3 Laurie Rosenthal (S↑) 00
3 Grazyna Tawil (S↑) 00
3 Heidi Wessels (S↑) 00

Schedule

SEP
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles
H
NOV
15
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center *****
H
NOV
29
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l
A
DEC
6
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center *****
H
DEC
13
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
A
JAN
10
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
H
JAN
17
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington *****
A
JAN
31
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles *****
A
FEB
7
Thursday - 09:00 am
Beverly Hills Tennis Center
A
FEB
14
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades l *****
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:00 am
Balboa Tennis Center *****
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:00 am
Pacific Palisades ll
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:00 am
Los Angeles Tennis Club
A
APR
11
Thursday - 09:00 am
Weddington
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:00 am
Griffin Club Los Angeles
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.